web hit counterLove Destiny (2022) - DramaCool
Love Destiny (2022)

Love Destiny (2022)

Description:

Five years ago, Su Xiaohan and Xiao Mo fell in love, while rumors started that Xiao Mo was engaged to the big star Gu Jing. With the “solid” evidence, and Su Xiaohan and Xiao Mo did not confess to each other, Su Xiaohan left for France without any news for five years. She further studied her major-design and won many awards. One day, a person who claimed to be Xu found Su Xiaohan and gave her a chance to participate in the BRD Jewelry Design Competition. After coming back home, she went to the Mingzuanfang Jewelry, whose boss happened to be Xiao Mo. The juniors Meng Mengmeng and Yuan Hao were also in the Company. That year when Su Xiaohan left, Xiao Mo tried to find her but in vain. Because of the promise they made, Xiao Mo established the Mingzuanfang Jewelry Design, and her return is also the plan of Xiao Mo and Yuan Hao. Su Xiaohan still can’t let go and said that she only returned for the BRD competition. Xiao Mo also decided to take it slow in getting back together with her.

Other Name: 爱上你是命中注定

Released: Jul. 01, 2022

Genres: ,

Cast: N/A

Love Destiny (2022) trailer:

© 2022 by DramaCool. All Rights Reserved.